Chestnut Ridge

Threefold Educational Foundation

Contact Name: Mimi Satriano

260 Hungry Hollow Rd.
Chestnut Ridge, NY 10977

Phone: 845-352-5020
Website: www.threefold.org

Garnerville

Garner Arts Center

Contact Name: Robin Rosenberg

55 Railroad Ave
Garnerville, NY 10923

Phone: 845-947-7108
Website: www.garnerartscenter.org
E-mail: info@garnerartscenter.org


Hudson Lyric Opera

Contact Name: Rosalinda Perez-Artistic Director

53 Morton St.
Garnerville, NY 10923

Phone: 845-709-2273
Website: www.hudsonlyricopera.org
E-mail: info@hudsonlyricopera.org


Rockland County Concert Band

Contact Name: Paul Bastone

67 South Lilburn Dr.
Garnervile, NY 10923

Phone: 845-429-1096
Website: www.rocklandcountyconcertband.org


Rockland Teachers Institute

Contact Name: Debbie Studnizer

65 Chapel St.
Garnervile, NY 10923

Phone: 845-942-7600
Website: www.rockteach.org
E-mail: msmith@rockteach.lhric.org

Nanuet

Bokandeye African American Dance Theatre

Contact Name: Anthony Wooden

57 Avalon Garden Dr.
Nanuet, NY 10954

Phone: 845-426-0046
Website: www.bokandeye.com
E-mail: Bokandeye@msn.com


Nanuet Public Library

Contact Name: Gretchen Bell

149 Church St.
Nanuet, NY 10954

Phone: 845-623-4281
Website: www.nanuetlibrary.org
E-mail: gbell@rcls.org


Rockland Youth Dance Ensemble

Contact Name: Diane Frankel

33 East Route 59A
Nanuet, NY 10954

Phone: 845-623-2808

New City

Historical Society of Rockland

Contact Name: Joanne Potanovic

20 Zukor Rd.
New City, NY 10956

Phone: 845-634-9629
Website: www.rocklandhistory.org
E-mail: info@rocklandhistory.org


Morning Music Club

Contact Name: Bernice Rice Gerstein

4 Baltic Court
New City, NY 10956

Phone: 845-356-4053
E-mail: bsgerstein@aol.com


Rockland County Music Teachers Guild

Contact Name: Rosemary Waltzer

PO Box 283
New City, NY 10956

Phone: 845-634-7928
Website: www.rcmtg.org

Nyack

Amazing Grace CIRCUS! Inc

Contact Name: Carlo Pellegrini

195 High Avenue
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-348-8740
Website: www.amazinggracecircus.org
E-mail: carlo@amazinggracecircus.org


Anna De La Paz Student Ensemble

Contact Name: Anna De La Paz

PO Box 519
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-751-0763


Arts Angels

Contact Name: Vera Rulon

PO Box 760
Upper Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-358-8256

Website: www.artsangelsinc.org
E-mail: artsangelsinc@gmail.com


ArtsRock

Contact Name: Dara Falco

PO Box 875
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 855-ARTSROCK
Website: www.artsrock.org
E-mail: info@artsrock.org


Blue Rock School

Contact Name: Caty Laignal

110 Demarest Mill RD.
West Nyack, NY 10994

Phone: 845-627-0234
Website: www.bluerockschool.org
E-mail: bluerockschool@verizon.net


Elmwood Playhouse

Contact Name: Evelyn Russo

10 Park St
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-353-1313
Website: www.elmwoodplayhouse.com
E-mail: elmwoodplayhouse@aol.com


Fellowship of Reconciliation

Contact Name: Mary Heckler

521 N. Broadway
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-425-7327
Website: www.forusa.org
E-mail: mheckler@forusa.org


GraceMusic

Contact Name: GraceMusic Publicity

130 First Ave.
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-358-1297
Website: www.gracechurchnyack.org
E-mail: gracemusic10960@yahoo.com


Helen Hayes Youth Theatre

Contact Name: Danielle Rudess

142 Main St.
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-826-2049
Website: www.helenhayesyouththeatre.com
E-mail: helenhayesyt@aol.com


Hopper House Art Center

Contact Name: Carole Perry

82 N. Broadway
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-358-0774
Website: www.yearofedwardhopper.com
E-mail: info@hopperhouse.org


Nyack Public Library

Contact Name: James Mahoney

59 S. Broadaway
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-358-3370
Website: www.nyacklibrary.org


Nyack Village Theatre

Contact Name: Richard

94 Main St.
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845.826.2639
Website: www.nyackvillagetheatre.com
E-mail: nyackvillagetheatre@gmail.com


Rivertown Film Society

Contact Name: Mathew Seig

58 Depew Ave.
Nyack, NY 10960

Phone: 845-353-2568
Website: www.rivertownfilm.org
E-mail: rivertownfilms@Hotmail.com

Palisades

Children Shakespeare Theatre Inc.

Contact Name: Diana Green

PO Box 558
Palisades, NY 10964

Phone: 845-826-2623
Website: http://www.childrensshakespeare.org
E-mail: dianacst@me.com

Pearl River

Dance Central Performing Arts

Contact Name: Kimberly Crispino

46 E. Central Ave.
Pearl River, NY 10965

Phone: 845-627-0595
E-mail: dancecentralperformingarts@hotmail.com


Pearl River Public Library

Contact Name: Martha Murdock

80 Franklin Ave.
Pearl River, NY 10965

Phone: 845-735-4084.
Website: www.pearlriverlibrary.org
E-mail: mam1510965@yahoo.com


Rockland Conservatory of Music

Contact Name: Marigene Kettler

45 S. Main St
Pearl River, NY 10965

Phone: 845-356-1522
Website: www.rocklandconservatory.org

Sparkill

Camp Venture

Contact Name: Krista Behrends

230 Rte. 340
Sparkill, NY 10976

Phone: 845-365-1316
Website: www.campventure.org
E-mail: kbehrends@campventure.org

Spring Valley

Finkelstein Memorial Library

Contact Name: Erica Grodin

24 Chestnut St.
Spring Valley, NY 10977

Phone: 845-352-5700
Website: www.finkelsteinlibrary.org
E-mail: egrodin@rcls.org


Jamaican Civic and Cultural Association of Rockland

Contact Name: Millicent Johnson-James

PO Box 1727
Spring Valley, NY 10977

Phone: 845-425-7327
E-mail: mjohnson@mcgarrysimon.com


Motherland Rhythms and Dance

Contact Name: Arthur Lorde

7 Slinn Ave.
Spring Valley, NY 10977

Phone: 845-659-8321
E-mail: motherlandmovement@hotmail.com


Rockland Camerata

Contact Name: Cecily Cohen

7 Perlman Dr.
Spring Valley, NY 10977

Phone: 845-634-5562
Website: www.planet-rockland.org/CMRTA/
E-mail: jc3541@msn.com

Stony Point

Penguin Repertory Company

Contact Name: Andrew Horn

PO Box 91
Stony Point, NY 10980

Phone: 845-786-2873
Website: www.penguinrep.org
E-mail: Info@penguinrep.org

Suffern

Antrim Playhouse

Contact Name: Marty Andreas

15 Spook Rock Rd.
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-354-9503
Website: www.antrimplayhouse.com
E-mail: info@antrimplayhouse.com


Chiku Awali African Dance

Contact Name: Alexandreena Dixon

76 Ramapo Ave.
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-357-5062
Website: www.chikuawali.org
E-mail: info@chikuawali.org


Lafayette Theatre

Contact Name: Nelson Page

97 Lafayette Ave.
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: (845) 369-8234
Website: www.bigscreenclassics.com
E-mail: bigscreenclassics@gmail.com


Rockland Community College Art Department

Contact Name: Emily Harvey

145 College Rd.
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-574-4260
Website: www.sunyrockland.edu
E-mail: eharvey@sunyrockland.edu


Rockland County Choral Society

Contact Name: Denise Maffitt

19 Revere Court
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-41-VOCAL (845-418-6225)
Website: www.rocklandchoral.org
E-mail: info@rocklandchoral.org


Suffern Free Library

Contact Name: Ruth Bolin

210 Lafayette Ave
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-357-1237
Website: www.suffernfreelibrary.org
E-mail: mmolina@rcls.org


The Dance Loft

Contact Name: Kathy Flynn Muenz

95 Lafayette Ave.
Suffern, NY 10901

Phone: 845-369-0332
Website: www.thedanceloftny.org
E-mail: rkomuenz@aol.com

Tappan

Stage Left Theatre

Contact Name: Francesca Lopez

111 Rte. 303
Tappan, NY 10983

Phone: 845-365-9000
Website: www.stageleftct.org
E-mail: slct@att.net

Valley Cottage

Rockland County Music Educators

Contact Name: Barbara Zacheis

468 Christian Herald Rd.
Valley Cottage, NY 10989

Phone: 914-261-5570
Website: www.rcmea.org
E-mail: treasurer@rcmea.org


Rockland Symphony Orchestra

Contact Name: Stephen Reid

Po Box 456
Valley Cottage, NY 10989

Phone: 845-268-3261

Website: www.rocklandsymphony.org
E-mail: stevenreid@aol.com

West Nyack

Rockland Center for the Arts

Contact Name: Amy Alinkofsky – Camp Director/ Program Coordinator

27 South Greenbush Rd.
West Nyack, NY 10994

Phone: 845-358-0877 x 18
Website: www.rocklandartcenter.org